Italiano
Back to the town of Villa Santa Maria

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Villa Santa Maria

Region = Abruzzo

Province = Chieti

Town = Villa Santa Maria

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Villa Santa Maria.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Giuseppe Finamore, born on 13/09/1962 in VILLA SANTA MARIA (CH).
Education: Licenza media inferiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 28/05/2013 - Party: Lista civica Villalternativa

Assessore

Fabrizio Di Cicco, born on 30/06/1979 in LANCIANO (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 07/06/2013 - Party: Lista civica - Villalternativa

Assessore

Marcello Fortunato, born on 30/06/1963 in VILLA SANTA MARIA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 06/07/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Villalternativa

Consigliere

Gabriella Di Cicco, born on 18/10/1957 in VILLA SANTA MARIA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 07/06/2013 - Party: Lista civica - Liberamente

Consigliere

Fabrizio Di Cicco, born on 30/06/1979 in LANCIANO (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 07/06/2013 - Party: Lista civica - Villalternativa

Consigliere

Rocco Domenico Di Nucci, born on 20/11/1953 in LANCIANO (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Conduttori di impianti e di veicoli, tecnici, operai semiqualificati e altri addetti a macchinari fissi e mobili e ad attivita' industriali
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 07/06/2013 - Party: Lista civica - Villalternativa

Consigliere

Marcello Fortunato, born on 30/06/1963 in VILLA SANTA MARIA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Impiegati amministrativi non altrove classificati
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 07/06/2013 - Party: Lista civica - Villalternativa

Consigliere

Amedeo Pattara, born on 05/06/1967 in FRANCAVILLA AL MARE (CH).
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 06/07/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Liberamente

Consigliere

Guido Stanziani, born on 14/04/1977 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 26/05/2013 and in charge since 07/06/2013 - Party: Lista civica - Villalternativa

The same in the surroungings of Villa Santa Maria:

Montelapiano (CH) (1.7), Fallo (CH) (2.3), Pietraferrazzana (CH) (3.2), Monteferrante (CH) (3.3), Roio del Sangro (CH) (4.5), Montebello sul Sangro (CH) (4.8), Borrello (CH) (4.8), Rosello (CH) (5.2), Colledimezzo (CH) (5.3), Pennadomo (CH) (6.7), Bomba (CH) (9.7), Atessa (CH) (15.3),