Italiano
Back to the town of Roio del Sangro

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Roio del Sangro

Region = Abruzzo

Province = Chieti

Town = Roio del Sangro

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Roio del Sangro.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Sabatino Ramondelli, born on 28/11/1954 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Medici chirurghi generici
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica Roio Popolare

Delega funzioni da parte del Sindaco - Vicesindaco

Giuseppe Cavorso, born on 27/07/1955 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Imprenditori titolari e ammin. delegati di imprese industriali, dei trasporti, del credito dei servizi
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Assessore

Giuseppe Cavorso, born on 27/07/1955 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Imprenditori titolari e ammin. delegati di imprese industriali, dei trasporti, del credito dei servizi
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 01/07/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Assessore

Margherita Di Carlo, born on 12/05/1950 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e assimilati
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 01/07/2017

Consigliere

Antonio Angiolillo, born on 19/08/1961 in AGNONE (IS).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Commercianti ambulanti
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Consigliere

Pasqualino Cavorso, born on 01/04/1956 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Consigliere

Domenico Cese, born on 17/04/1947 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Education: Licenza elementare
Job: Persone ritirate dal lavoro
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Democrazia e Libertà

Consigliere

Mario De Lucia, born on 16/07/1953 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Consigliere

Andrea De Remigis, born on 10/04/1996 in PESCARA (PE).
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' agricole, forestali, di allevamento, caccia e pesca
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Democrazia e Libertà

Consigliere

Rosaria Immacolata Di Bartolomeo, born on 27/11/1957 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Consigliere

Margherita Di Carlo, born on 12/05/1950 in ROIO DEL SANGRO (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e assimilati
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Consigliere

Giuseppe Mangifesta, born on 13/04/1966 in PESCARA (PE).
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Roio Popolare

Consigliere

Andrea Rucci, born on 28/05/1981 in VASTO (CH).
Job: Appartenenti a forze armate e a forze di polizia, tecnici e addetti a servizi di sicurezza pubblica e vigilanza pubblica e privata
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Democrazia e Libertà

The same in the surroungings of Roio del Sangro:

Rosello (CH) (2.1), Villa Santa Maria (CH) (4.5), Monteferrante (CH) (5.1), Castiglione Messer Marino (CH) (8.2),