Italiano
Back to the town of Orsogna

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Orsogna

Region = Abruzzo

Province = Chieti

Town = Orsogna

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Orsogna.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Fabrizio Montepara, born on 20/09/1959 in SAN VALENTINO IN ABRUZZO CITERIORE (PE).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Geometri e periti edili
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 27/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Liberi per Orsogna

Assessore

Vincenzo Cicolini, born on 28/07/1964 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Imprenditori titolari e ammin. delegati di imprese industriali, dei trasporti, del credito dei servizi
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Assessore

Rocco Cipollone, born on 27/07/1970 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Elettrotecnici
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Assessore

Giovanna Ferrante, born on 01/01/1961 in ORSOGNA (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Assessore

Nicolo' Pinto, born on 05/04/1966 in ORSOGNA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Conduttori di aziende ad ordinamento produttivo misto e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 07/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Rino Carafa, born on 09/05/1976 in GERMANIA.
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Orsogna Civica e Democratica

Consigliere

Andrea Centanni, born on 15/05/1985 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Orsogna Civica e Democratica

Consigliere

Vincenzo Cicolini, born on 28/07/1964 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Imprenditori titolari e ammin. delegati di imprese industriali, dei trasporti, del credito dei servizi
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Rocco Cipollone, born on 27/07/1970 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Elettrotecnici
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Rocco Civitarese, born on 02/11/1965 in ORTONA (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Lorena Colanero, born on 08/01/1970 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Luigi D'Alleva, born on 03/03/1970 in ORSOGNA (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Leonardo D'Alleva, born on 27/02/1977 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Orsogna Civica e Democratica

Consigliere

Nicolo' D'Angelo, born on 01/01/1966 in ORSOGNA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Operai metallurgici non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Marco Di Pompo, born on 01/08/1981 in GUARDIAGRELE (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Operai metallurgici non altrove classificati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Giovanna Ferrante, born on 01/01/1961 in ORSOGNA (CH).
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

Consigliere

Nicolo' Pinto, born on 05/04/1966 in ORSOGNA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Conduttori di aziende ad ordinamento produttivo misto e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 28/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Liberi per Orsogna

The same in the surroungings of Orsogna:

Filetto (CH) (3.0), Poggiofiorito (CH) (5.3), Arielli (CH) (5.3), Guardiagrele (CH) (5.8), Castel Frentano (CH) (6.7), Ari (CH) (8.2), Canosa Sannita (CH) (9.1), Lanciano (CH) (9.3),