Italiano
Back to the town of Atessa

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Atessa

Region = Abruzzo

Province = Chieti

Town = Atessa

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Atessa.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Giulio Sciorilli Borrelli, born on 13/03/1946 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in discipline linguistiche, letterarie e documentali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica Uniti per Atessa

Vicesindaco

Federica Cinalli, born on 03/05/1970 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e inferiore
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 24/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Presidente del consiglio

Enrico Flocco, born on 17/10/1963 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Anestesisti e rianimatori
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Vicepresidente del consiglio

Dott Sara Cappellone, born on 21/10/1987 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Psicologi e psicoterapeuti
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Liberatessa

Assessore

Giovanna Ceroli, born on 29/07/1982 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Procuratori legali e avvocati ed esperti legali in imprese o enti pubblici
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 24/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Assessore

Vincenzo Menna, born on 23/10/1966 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato con qualifiche non direttive
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 24/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Assessore

Giulia Orsini, born on 17/12/1965 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 24/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Assessore

Pasqualino Zaccardi, born on 14/04/1960 in VILLALFONSINA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Geometri e periti edili
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 24/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Antonio Campitelli, born on 10/08/1982 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Artigiani e operai specializzati
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Giovanna Ceroli, born on 29/07/1982 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Procuratori legali e avvocati ed esperti legali in imprese o enti pubblici
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Flavia Ciccarelli, born on 17/12/1971 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici con qualifiche non direttive
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Nicola Cicchitti, born on 05/08/1954 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Architetti
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Liberatessa

Consigliere

Federica Cinalli, born on 03/05/1970 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Professori di scuola secondaria superiore e inferiore
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Roberta Del Vecchio, born on 01/07/1983 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, gestori e responsabili di piccole imprese
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Emilio Falcone, born on 02/07/1988 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, gestori e responsabili di piccole imprese
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Movimento 5 Stelle.It

Consigliere

Giorgio Farina, born on 09/04/1980 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Carmine Fioriti, born on 01/01/1954 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Appartenenti a forze armate e a forze di polizia, tecnici e addetti a servizi di sicurezza pubblica e vigilanza pubblica e privata
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Atessa

Consigliere

Vincenzo Menna, born on 23/10/1966 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato con qualifiche non direttive
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Giulia Orsini, born on 17/12/1965 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Vincenzo Pellegrini, born on 12/12/1968 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Laurea
Job: Architetti
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Liberatessa

Consigliere

Rosanna Stefano, born on 24/08/1975 in ATESSA (CH).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

Consigliere

Pasqualino Zaccardi, born on 14/04/1960 in VILLALFONSINA (CH).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Geometri e periti edili
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Uniti per Atessa

The same in the surroungings of Atessa:

Tornareccio (CH) (3.9), Casalanguida (CH) (5.5), Archi (CH) (5.9), Perano (CH) (5.9), Bomba (CH) (7.3), Carpineto Sinello (CH) (7.9), Guilmi (CH) (8.1), Gissi (CH) (9.6), Colledimezzo (CH) (10.1), Altino (CH) (10.3), Scerni (CH) (11.0), Paglieta (CH) (11.6), Montazzoli (CH) (13.3), Pollutri (CH) (14.5), Casalbordino (CH) (14.7), Sant'Eusanio del Sangro (CH) (15.0), Villa Santa Maria (CH) (15.3), Lanciano (CH) (19.0),